tpg2020 m rgb 3000

Microsoft Windows Embedded Partner - WEPP

IES-1062GF

Rrugged unmanaged 6x 10/100TX (RJ-45) + 2x 1000SX (Multi-mode/ SC)

Main Features

  • IES-1080 provide 8x10/100Base-T(X) ports
  • IES-1062GT provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports
  • IES-1062FX series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX fiber ports
  • IES-1062GF series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x1000Base-X fiber ports
  • Triple redundant DC power inputs of terminal block and power jack
  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Support store and forw ard transmission
  • Support flow control
  • Warning system by relay output
  • Rigid IP-30 housing design
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

Overview

IES-1080/1062 series are unmanaged Ethernet switches with 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), 1000Base-SX or 1000Base- LX ports. IES-1080/1062 series support redundant power input, relay output alarm, and surge protection. The wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C can satisfy most of operating environments.

Ordering Information

Model No. Description
IES-1062GF-SS-SC Industrial 8-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x1000Base-LX, single-mode, 10Km/1310nm, SC connector
IES-1062GF-MM-SC Industrial 8-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x1000Base-SX, multi-mode, 550m/850nm, SC connector