tpg2020 m rgb 3000

Microsoft Windows Embedded Partner - WEPP

RMC-121FB

Card type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX

Main Features

  • Support 2 ports 10/100Base-T(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • 2x10/100 Base-T(X) ports to save the usage of copper ports
  • Support Ethernet to fiber port conversion for long distance communication
  • Support store and forward transmission
  • Hot-swappable, high reliability and easy installation
  • Up to 18 slot high density installation in RMC-1000 chassis on 19 inches rack

Overview

RMC-121FB series is industrial rack mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter for rack-mounted chassis box of RMC-1000, that supports hot-swappable and easy installation to RMC-1000. RMC-121FB series provide media conversion between 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX. RMC-121 series allows you to extend communication distance by optical fiber. RMC-121FB series supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so you don?t need to use crossover wires. Therefore, the RMC-121FB series to collocate RMC-1000 is reliable media converter and can satisfy most demand of operating environment.

Ordering Information

Model No. Description
RMC-121FB-MM-SC Industrial Rack mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX, multi-mode, 2Km/1310nm, SC connector
RMC-121FB-SS-SC Industrial Rack mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX, single-mode, 30Km/1310nm, SC connector